PDA

View Full Version : file initial plan ?


canon
03-08-2006, 11:28 AM
I have 45 PD credits and I am planning on either going to spring meting or ordering the product CD-ROM from SOA to write a 5 credits report. Do I need to file initial plan before I go to Spring meeting this year or I can just go to the spring meeting and then file the initial plan later? Thanks !! Thanks!!

Holy Grail
03-08-2006, 11:52 AM
You can do up to 15 units before filing the initial plan. But why wait? Get it out of the way.

Lois Lane
03-08-2006, 01:33 PM
You can do up to 15 units before filing the initial plan. But why wait? Get it out of the way.
it looks like canon has already done way over 15 units before filing the initial plan. are you saying those don't count?

Katie.
03-08-2006, 05:19 PM
it looks like canon has already done way over 15 units before filing the initial plan. are you saying those don't count?

I assumed he was referring to transition credit.

Datatarium
03-08-2006, 11:27 PM
I'm not sure if the transition credits has a time stamp on it. I don't think they count towards the 15 credit before initial acceptance date.

I could be wrong.